9230 Delano Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,312 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9230 Delano Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $442,328, approximately $427 per square foot. 9230 Delano Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Armstrong Woodfin L and Armstrong Helen D
Bought by
Armstrong Woodfin L and Armstrong Helen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Woodfin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $143,462 | $55,173 | $88,289 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $137,893 | $53,032 | $84,861 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $135,191 | $51,993 | $83,198 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $132,541 | $50,974 | $81,567 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $131,183 | $50,452 | $80,731 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $128,612 | $49,463 | $79,149 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $126,092 | $48,494 | $77,598 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $123,621 | $47,544 | $76,077 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $121,198 | $46,612 | $74,586 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $119,379 | $45,913 | $73,466 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $117,042 | $45,014 | $72,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map