9231 Applegate Terrace Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $635,433 - $720,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9231 Applegate Terrace, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $669,358, approximately $572 per square foot. 9231 Applegate Terrace is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ernest Lawrence Middle School, Pomelo Community Charter, and Justice Street Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Maldonado Henry
Bought by
Maldonado Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Maldonado Carol Lynn
Bought by
Maldonado Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Henry | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Maldonado Henry | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maldonado Henry | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Maldonado Henry | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $70,545 | $22,506 | $48,039 |
| 2024 | $1,135 | $69,163 | $22,065 | $47,098 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $67,808 | $21,633 | $46,175 |
| 2022 | $972 | $66,479 | $21,209 | $45,270 |
| 2021 | $952 | $65,177 | $20,794 | $44,383 |
| 2019 | $917 | $63,245 | $20,178 | $43,067 |
| 2018 | $880 | $62,006 | $19,783 | $42,223 |
| 2016 | $824 | $59,601 | $19,016 | $40,585 |
| 2015 | $812 | $58,707 | $18,731 | $39,976 |
| 2014 | $820 | $57,558 | $18,365 | $39,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map