9231 Atlantis St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $989,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9231 Atlantis St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $907,139, approximately $474 per square foot. 9231 Atlantis St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himaka Norman S | -- | -- | |
| Himaka Norman S | $195,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $145,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Himaka Norman S | $156,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $317,567 | $102,624 | $214,943 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $311,341 | $100,612 | $210,729 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $305,238 | $98,640 | $206,598 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $299,254 | $96,706 | $202,548 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $293,387 | $94,810 | $198,577 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $290,379 | $93,838 | $196,541 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $284,687 | $91,999 | $192,688 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $279,106 | $90,196 | $188,910 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $273,634 | $88,428 | $185,206 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $268,270 | $86,695 | $181,575 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $264,241 | $85,393 | $178,848 |
| 2014 | $3,315 | $259,066 | $83,721 | $175,345 |
Map
- 2443 Helix St
- 2711 Jujube St
- 2018 Barite St
- 000 Eucalyptus St Unit 13
- 1650 Paraiso Ave
- 2840 Helix St
- 9026 Lemon St
- 2901 Helix St
- 8927 Windham Ct
- 1604 Presioca St Unit 5
- 1649 La Presa Ave
- 2102 Kings View Cir
- 2924 Helix St
- 9240 Harness St Unit multi
- 2373 Kings View Cir
- 9208 Harness St
- 9634 Eucalyptus St
- 9351 Vista Dr
- 8966 Arlingdale Way
- 9209 Harness St
- 9223 Atlantis St
- 9235 Atlantis St
- 9217 Atlantis St
- 2402 Helix St
- 2608 Babaco St
- 2607 Babaco St
- 2615 Babaco St
- 2405 Carrera Ct
- 9205 Atlantis St
- 2404 Carrera Ct
- 2342 Helix St
- 0 Ivy Ln Unit 55 180062300
- 2410 Carrera Ct
- 2415 Carrera Ct
- 2344 Helix St
- 2372 Highview Ln
- 2392 Highview Ln
- 2416 Carrera Ct
- 9186 Ivy Ln
- 2340 Helix St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.