Seller's Agent in 2018
Atalie Blackwell
Platinum Realty LLC
(816) 260-7087
160 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,443 - $253,000
This home is an absolute must see! All main level living with a finished basement, that includes a master bedroom with walk-in closet. This home features an excellent fenced-in backyard, a detach garage with loft storage, a fire pit, and a covered back porch. Come check out this beautifully updated property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Realty LLC License #2014027939 Listed on: 08/21/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jorge | -- | Alliance Nationwide Title | |
| Dunwoodie Joseph D | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Hilton Homes Llc | -- | Continental Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $53,100 | None Available | |
| Duncan William K | -- | Ctic | |
| Duncan William K | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Craig Stephen J | -- | -- | |
| Jones Terry Paul | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jorge | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunwoodie Joseph D | $100,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan William K | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan William K | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig Stephen J | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Terry Paul | $62,065 | |
| Closed | Duncan William K | $19,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | For Sale | $145,000 | +20.9% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2013 01/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | For Sale | $119,900 | +234.0% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2012 02/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2012 01/24/12 | For Sale | $35,900 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $23,118 | $6,483 | $16,635 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $41,544 | $5,381 | $36,163 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $41,544 | $6,886 | $34,658 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $17,480 | $3,230 | $14,250 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $17,480 | $3,230 | $14,250 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $17,436 | $3,230 | $14,206 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $17,436 | $3,230 | $14,206 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $15,175 | $2,811 | $12,364 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $15,175 | $2,811 | $12,364 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $14,795 | $2,544 | $12,251 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $14,364 | $2,470 | $11,894 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Atalie Blackwell
Platinum Realty LLC
(816) 260-7087
160 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sandra Castro
Realty of America
(785) 383-5470
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kelley Gatlin
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 935-2114
48 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
KBT KCN Team
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(913) 293-6662
2 in this area
2,102 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Leigh Mitchell O Connor
Dolphin Homes LLC
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2126091
APN: 32-820-14-01-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.