9232 Dalton Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,245,914
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9232 Dalton Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,195,729, approximately $550 per square foot. 9232 Dalton Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Leo Carrillo Elementary School, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Pham Anh
Bought by
Pham Anh and The 2006 Anh Pham Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Pham Anh
Bought by
Pham Anh and The Anh Pham 1999 Irrevocable Family Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Pham Anh
Bought by
Pham Anh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Pham Anh
Bought by
Pham Anh and The Anh Pham 1999 Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Pham Anh
Bought by
Pham Anh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Do Son Chi
Bought by
Pham Anh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Anh Pham
Bought by
Pham Anh and Anh Pham 1999 Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Miller David E and Miller Kathleen S
Bought by
Pham Anh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Anh | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Anh | -- | -- | |
| Pham Anh | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Pham Anh | -- | -- | |
| Pham Anh | -- | Landwood | |
| Pham Anh | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Pham Anh | -- | -- | |
| Pham Anh | $190,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pham Anh | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Pham Anh | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Anh | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,796 | $388,413 | $204,072 | $184,341 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $380,798 | $200,071 | $180,727 |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $373,332 | $196,148 | $177,184 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $366,012 | $192,302 | $173,710 |
| 2021 | $4,528 | $358,836 | $188,532 | $170,304 |
| 2020 | $4,469 | $355,157 | $186,599 | $168,558 |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $348,194 | $182,941 | $165,253 |
| 2018 | $4,305 | $341,367 | $179,354 | $162,013 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $333,143 | $175,838 | $157,305 |
| 2016 | $4,060 | $326,611 | $172,390 | $154,221 |
| 2015 | $4,006 | $321,705 | $169,800 | $151,905 |
| 2014 | $3,913 | $315,404 | $166,474 | $148,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map