9233 Cedar St Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9233 Cedar St, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $644,095, approximately $443 per square foot. 9233 Cedar St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Craig Williams Elementary School, Mayfair High School, and Creative Day Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Ortiz Oscar
Bought by
Chang Kyung and Chang Young
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,526
Outstanding Balance
$58,595
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$585,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Ortiz Oscar
Bought by
Ortiz Oscar and Ortiz Gladys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Ortiz Oscar and Ortiz Gladys
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,195
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Kyung | $176,000 | American Title Co | |
| Ortiz Oscar | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Oscar | $98,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Va | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $106,584 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Kyung | $170,526 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Oscar | $93,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $265,178 | $84,369 | $180,809 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $259,979 | $82,715 | $177,264 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $254,883 | $81,094 | $173,789 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $249,886 | $79,504 | $170,382 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $244,988 | $77,946 | $167,042 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $237,724 | $75,635 | $162,089 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $233,063 | $74,152 | $158,911 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $224,016 | $71,274 | $152,742 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $220,652 | $70,204 | $150,448 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $216,330 | $68,829 | $147,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map