J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joel Smetanka
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $401,106
Total Remodel. NEW garage, driveway, windows, furn, wtr htr, entry doors, 3 all new baths, kitchen w/granite & SS appls, light fixtures, Icynene insulated bsmt, 100% new plumbing incl gas lines, mostly new electrical, refin hdwd flrs, much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joel Smetanka
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 06/04/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Shane Joseph
Keller Williams Premier Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Elvis Bruno Madero | $337,500 | Global Closing | |
| Loprinzi Philip L | $240,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Smetanka Joel J | -- | Signature Title Midwest Serv | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $285,537 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $285,537 | None Available | |
| Arubah John Mogire | $235,900 | -- | |
| Nelson Jerry A | $102,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Elvis Elvis | $337,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Elvis Bruno Madero | $327,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Loprinzi Philip L | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Elvis Elvis | $334,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2013 07/24/13 | Sold | $240,000 | -2.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2013 06/04/13 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,920 | $391,400 | $136,000 | $255,400 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $386,000 | $130,600 | $255,400 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $385,300 | $134,600 | $250,700 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $327,800 | $123,200 | $204,600 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $291,100 | $119,700 | $171,400 |
| 2019 | $3,391 | $284,900 | $119,700 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $267,300 | $118,500 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $223,100 | $103,700 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $226,900 | $100,200 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $214,300 | $97,200 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,200 | $94,200 | $61,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joel Smetanka
Edina Realty, Inc.
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Shane Joseph
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4489626
APN: 11-027-24-43-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.