9237 E 36th Place Indianapolis, IN 46235
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9237 E 36th Place, Indianapolis, IN 46235 and is currently estimated at $157,860, approximately $83 per square foot. 9237 E 36th Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Bought by
Villatoro Ruben
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Lucas David L and Lucas Sharron K
Bought by
Household Finance Corporation Iii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villatoro Ruben | -- | Ctic Masters | |
| Household Finance Corporation Iii | $70,840 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $144,900 | $10,800 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $113,200 | $10,800 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $117,500 | $10,800 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $104,600 | $10,800 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $87,300 | $10,800 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $77,700 | $9,600 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $75,000 | $9,600 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $69,700 | $9,600 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $65,000 | $9,600 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $60,400 | $9,600 | $50,800 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $61,000 | $9,600 | $51,400 |
| 2013 | $481 | $62,300 | $9,600 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map