9237 Prospect Ave Santee, CA 92071
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $871,452
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9237 Prospect Ave, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $821,363, approximately $570 per square foot. 9237 Prospect Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Gutierrez Carlos Perez
Bought by
Gutierrez Carlos Perez and Mitre Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Deperez Gracia Maria Esperanza Mitre
Bought by
Gutierrez Carlos Perez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,311
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$814,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2007
Sold by
Hsu Helen S
Bought by
Gutierrez Carlos Perez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,311
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$814,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Hsu Helen S
Bought by
Hsu Helen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$494,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Hsu Ronnie K
Bought by
Hsu Helen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Lewis Eula B
Bought by
Hsu Bonnie K and Hsu Helen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,410
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Carlos Perez | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Carlos Perez | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Carlos Perez | $400,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Hsu Helen S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hsu Helen S | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Hsu Bonnie K | $147,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Carlos Perez | $12,000 | |
| Open | Gutierrez Carlos Perez | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsu Helen S | $494,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsu Helen S | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsu Bonnie K | $151,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,288 | $535,884 | $334,928 | $200,956 |
| 2024 | $6,288 | $525,377 | $328,361 | $197,016 |
| 2023 | $6,095 | $515,076 | $321,923 | $193,153 |
| 2022 | $6,050 | $504,977 | $315,611 | $189,366 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $495,076 | $309,423 | $185,653 |
| 2020 | $5,891 | $490,001 | $306,251 | $183,750 |
| 2019 | $5,683 | $480,395 | $300,247 | $180,148 |
| 2018 | $5,565 | $470,976 | $294,360 | $176,616 |
| 2017 | $4,706 | $395,000 | $245,000 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $4,420 | $375,000 | $233,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $350,000 | $218,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $317,000 | $198,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map