9239 124th Cir N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $341,449 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
873
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9239 124th Cir N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $352,612, approximately $403 per square foot. 9239 124th Cir N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,808 | $331,800 | $91,400 | $240,400 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $338,500 | $93,500 | $245,000 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $315,000 | $82,000 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $263,000 | $68,000 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $242,000 | $59,000 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $231,000 | $61,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $214,000 | $52,000 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $190,000 | $38,000 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $183,000 | $44,000 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $174,000 | $39,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,000 | $42,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map