9239 Dalewood Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $994,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9239 Dalewood Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $872,141, approximately $450 per square foot. 9239 Dalewood Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Rocha Edwin E
Bought by
Rocha Edwin E and Bush Susana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,595
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$824,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Rocha Edwin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Medina Maria
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na Jpmac 2007-Hc4
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Medina Maria
Bought by
Price Management
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Medina Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Vasquez Rafael
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Vasquez Rafael
Bought by
Vasquez Rafael and Vasquez Dania
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Leon Diane
Bought by
Vasquez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,569
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Edwin E | -- | Stewart Title Calif0rnia Inc | |
| Rocha Edwin E | $325,000 | Ticor Title San Bernardino | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $252,000 | Accommodation | |
| Price Management | -- | None Available | |
| Medina Maria | $525,000 | Equity Title | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | -- | Equity Title | |
| Vasquez Rafael | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Vasquez Rafael | $175,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocha Edwin E | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocha Edwin E | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Maria | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cartus Financial Corp | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Rafael | $173,569 | |
| Closed | Vasquez Rafael | $5,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,008 | $555,824 | $309,055 | $246,769 |
| 2024 | $7,008 | $544,927 | $302,996 | $241,931 |
| 2023 | $6,770 | $534,243 | $297,055 | $237,188 |
| 2022 | $6,429 | $523,769 | $291,231 | $232,538 |
| 2021 | $6,287 | $513,500 | $285,521 | $227,979 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $375,171 | $277,053 | $98,118 |
| 2018 | $4,548 | $367,816 | $271,621 | $96,195 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $353,535 | $261,075 | $92,460 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | $348,226 | $257,154 | $91,072 |
| 2014 | $4,109 | $341,406 | $252,117 | $89,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map