9239 Kyle Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9239 Kyle Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $709,149, approximately $489 per square foot. 9239 Kyle Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Ambrosini Christopher J
Bought by
Christopher J Ambrosini Revocable Living Trus and Ambrosini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Bought by
Ambrosini Christopher J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Lake & De Angelis Inc
Bought by
Tuscher Donald R and Tuscher Rhonda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,540
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher J Ambrosini Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ambrosini Christopher J | $225,000 | -- | |
| Ambrosini Christopher J | $225,000 | -- | |
| Tuscher Donald R | $177,500 | Northwestern Title Security |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tuscher Donald R | $180,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $345,808 | $122,950 | $222,858 |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $339,029 | $120,540 | $218,489 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $332,382 | $118,177 | $214,205 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $325,865 | $115,860 | $210,005 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $319,477 | $113,589 | $205,888 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $316,202 | $112,425 | $203,777 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $310,003 | $110,221 | $199,782 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $303,925 | $108,060 | $195,865 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $297,967 | $105,942 | $192,025 |
| 2016 | $3,734 | $292,125 | $103,865 | $188,260 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $287,738 | $102,305 | $185,433 |
| 2014 | $3,579 | $282,102 | $100,301 | $181,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map