9239 Maple St Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $772,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9239 Maple St, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $755,474, approximately $739 per square foot. 9239 Maple St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Bellflower High School, and St. Bernard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Ledsinger Robert Steven
Bought by
Ledsinger Robert Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Byma Allen
Bought by
Ledsinger Robert Steven and Ledsinger Christina Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$317,261
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$438,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Dejong Gerald Everett
Bought by
Byma Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,075
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Dejong Gerald Everett
Bought by
Dejong Gerald Everett and Gerald Everett Dejong Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,075
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledsinger Robert Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Ledsinger Robert Steven | $400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Byma Allen | $425,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Dejong Gerald Everett | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Dejong Gerald Everett | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledsinger Robert Steven | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejong Gerald Everett | $42,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Byma Allen | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,820 | $473,511 | $378,812 | $94,699 |
| 2024 | $5,820 | $464,228 | $371,385 | $92,843 |
| 2023 | $5,589 | $455,126 | $364,103 | $91,023 |
| 2022 | $5,489 | $446,203 | $356,964 | $89,239 |
| 2021 | $5,380 | $437,455 | $349,965 | $87,490 |
| 2019 | $5,241 | $424,482 | $339,586 | $84,896 |
| 2018 | $4,997 | $416,160 | $332,928 | $83,232 |
| 2016 | $4,977 | $423,000 | $311,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $4,450 | $378,000 | $277,600 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $3,998 | $335,000 | $246,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map