924 12th St W Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated Value: $327,614 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 12th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601 and is currently estimated at $351,538, approximately $263 per square foot. 924 12th St W is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Trinity Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Feland Jamie O and Feland Rebekah J
Bought by
Quintane Alexander and Quintane Catherine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Outstanding Balance
$365,232
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$13,694
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintane Alexander | $375,000 | Title Team |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintane Alexander | $368,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $273,900 | $29,100 | $244,800 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $273,900 | $29,100 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $273,900 | $29,100 | $244,800 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $242,400 | $29,100 | $213,300 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $242,400 | $29,100 | $213,300 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $242,400 | $29,100 | $213,300 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $253,100 | $29,100 | $224,000 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $224,600 | $28,500 | $196,100 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $217,100 | $28,500 | $188,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $209,500 | $28,500 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map