924 Centro Way Mill Valley, CA 94941
Homestead Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,093,653 - $1,310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$1,539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Centro Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,219,163, approximately $1,539 per square foot. 924 Centro Way is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
White Vincent C and Taylor Douglas E
Bought by
White Vincent C and Aylor Douglas E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
White Vincent C and Taylor Douglas E
Bought by
White Vincent C and Taylor Douglas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
White Vincent C
Bought by
White Vincent C and Taylor Douglas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Vincent C | -- | None Available | |
| White Vincent C | -- | None Available | |
| White Vincent C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,374 | $143,446 | $60,470 | $82,976 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $140,633 | $59,284 | $81,349 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $137,877 | $58,122 | $79,755 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $135,153 | $56,975 | $78,178 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $132,503 | $55,858 | $76,645 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $131,144 | $55,285 | $75,859 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $128,573 | $54,201 | $74,372 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $126,053 | $53,139 | $72,914 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $123,581 | $52,097 | $71,484 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $121,159 | $51,076 | $70,083 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $119,338 | $50,308 | $69,030 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $117,001 | $49,323 | $67,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map