924 E 4th Ave San Mateo, CA 94401
Downtown San Mateo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,910,094 - $2,438,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,061
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 E 4th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $2,135,365, approximately $697 per square foot. 924 E 4th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Putris Charles G
Bought by
Putris Charles G and Putris Revocable Liv Charles G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Prasad Keshaw and Prasad Kamiesh P
Bought by
Putris Charles G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,637
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,078,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Prasad Keshaw and Prasad Kamiesh P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Ruiz Patricia and Gonzalez Sandro
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|