924 E Main St Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $346,681
Studio
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 E Main St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $329,670, approximately $239 per square foot. 924 E Main St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Hobgood Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2016
Sold by
Honeycutt Kenneth D and Honeycutt James R
Bought by
Honeycutt Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,134
Outstanding Balance
$80,510
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Honeycutt Walton D
Bought by
Honeycutt Walton D and Honeycutt Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honeycutt Benjamin | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Honeycutt Walton D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honeycutt Benjamin | $101,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $66,275 | $18,750 | $47,525 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $66,275 | $18,750 | $47,525 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $66,275 | $18,750 | $47,525 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $53,725 | $13,750 | $39,975 |
| 2021 | $714 | $32,175 | $7,500 | $24,675 |
| 2020 | $714 | $32,175 | $7,500 | $24,675 |
| 2019 | $714 | $32,175 | $7,500 | $24,675 |
| 2018 | $980 | $32,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $813 | $20,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $813 | $20,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $813 | $20,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $520 | $20,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map