925 E Vine St Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $350,270 - $415,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 E Vine St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $376,068, approximately $158 per square foot. 925 E Vine St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Hobgood Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Wallace John P
Bought by
Middle Tennessee Investmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Ryan William T
Bought by
Wallace John P and Wallace Nancy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Bought by
Ryan William T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middle Tennessee Investmen | $101,000 | -- | |
| Wallace John P | $9,500 | -- | |
| Ryan William T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan William T | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $99,080 | $20,000 | $79,080 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $99,080 | $20,000 | $79,080 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $99,080 | $20,000 | $79,080 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $99,080 | $20,000 | $79,080 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $71,000 | $14,000 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $71,000 | $14,000 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $71,000 | $14,000 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $57,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $57,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $57,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $57,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map