924 E Maple Dr Southampton, PA 18966
Estimated Value: $420,321 - $500,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 E Maple Dr, Southampton, PA 18966 and is currently estimated at $455,330, approximately $378 per square foot. 924 E Maple Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Crowther Constance L
Bought by
Ford Constance L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Outstanding Balance
$130,717
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Crowther Keith T and Crowther Constance L
Bought by
Crowther Constance L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Kreider Abraham A and Small Kreider Theresa A
Bought by
Crowther Keith T and Crowther Constance L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Munz Alfred and Munz Elizabeth J
Bought by
Kreider Abraham A and Small Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Constance L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Crowther Constance L | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Crowther Keith T | $209,900 | -- | |
| Kreider Abraham A | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Constance L | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowther Constance L | $181,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowther Keith T | $178,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kreider Abraham A | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,791 | $22,400 | $6,680 | $15,720 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $22,400 | $6,680 | $15,720 |
| 2023 | $4,645 | $22,400 | $6,680 | $15,720 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $22,400 | $6,680 | $15,720 |
| 2021 | $4,465 | $22,400 | $6,680 | $15,720 |
| 2020 | $4,404 | $22,400 | $6,680 | $15,720 |
| 2019 | $4,242 | $22,400 | $6,680 | $15,720 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $22,400 | $6,680 | $15,720 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $22,400 | $6,680 | $15,720 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $22,400 | $6,680 | $15,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,400 | $6,680 | $15,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,400 | $6,680 | $15,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map