924 Leyland Dr Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $229,885 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Leyland Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $247,971, approximately $161 per square foot. 924 Leyland Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Pappas Betty P
Bought by
Pappas Betty P and Pappas Charles D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas Betty P | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $7,479 | $1,400 | $6,079 |
| 2024 | $287 | $7,479 | $1,400 | $6,079 |
| 2023 | $375 | $5,580 | $1,400 | $4,180 |
| 2022 | $538 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $464 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $494 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $495 | $5,580 | $1,400 | $4,180 |
| 2018 | $444 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $423 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $329 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $325 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $299 | $5,580 | $1,400 | $4,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map