924 Trophy Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $3,102,000 - $3,315,793
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$1,689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Trophy Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,229,948, approximately $1,689 per square foot. 924 Trophy Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Maciuca Dragos Bogdan and Kuang-Mon Ashley
Bought by
Maciuca And Tuan Family Trust and Maciuca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2021
Sold by
Maciuca Dragos Bogdan and Maciuca Tuan Kuang
Bought by
Maciuca Dragos Bogdan and Maciuca Tuan Kuang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Schumann David D and Schumann Rosemaria
Bought by
Maciuca Dragos and Tuan Kuang Mon Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$756,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Hussey Steven J and Hussey Alison J
Bought by
Schumann David D and Schumann Rosemaria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Hussey Steven J and Hussey Alison J
Bought by
Hussey Steven J and Hussey Alison J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Hussey Steven J and Hussey Alison J
Bought by
Hussey Steven J and Hussey Alison J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Wells Alison J
Bought by
Hussey Steven J and Hussey Alison J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Calica Rudy C and Calica Kelly
Bought by
Wells Alison J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Wells Robert J
Bought by
Wells Alison J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maciuca And Tuan Family Trust | -- | Li Victoria | |
| Maciuca Dragos Bogdan | -- | None Available | |
| Maciuca Dragos | $1,080,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Schumann David D | $869,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hussey Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Hussey Steven J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hussey Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Wells Alison J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wells Alison J | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maciuca Dragos | $756,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumann David D | $469,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hussey Steven J | $337,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Alison J | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Alison J | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,992 | $1,475,897 | $1,229,921 | $245,976 |
| 2024 | $16,992 | $1,446,958 | $1,205,805 | $241,153 |
| 2023 | $16,816 | $1,418,587 | $1,182,162 | $236,425 |
| 2022 | $16,852 | $1,390,773 | $1,158,983 | $231,790 |
| 2021 | $16,358 | $1,363,504 | $1,136,258 | $227,246 |
| 2020 | $16,380 | $1,349,524 | $1,124,608 | $224,916 |
| 2019 | $15,687 | $1,323,063 | $1,102,557 | $220,506 |
| 2018 | $15,515 | $1,297,122 | $1,080,939 | $216,183 |
| 2017 | $14,871 | $1,271,690 | $1,059,745 | $211,945 |
| 2016 | $14,458 | $1,246,756 | $1,038,966 | $207,790 |
| 2015 | $14,041 | $1,228,029 | $1,023,360 | $204,669 |
| 2014 | $13,911 | $1,203,974 | $1,003,314 | $200,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map