939 Trophy Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $3,172,000 - $3,530,936
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$1,662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Trophy Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,373,234, approximately $1,661 per square foot. 939 Trophy Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Marc P Shaw And Laura Ackerman-Shaw Trus and Shaw Marc P
Bought by
Marc P Shaw And Laura Ackerman-Shaw Trust and Shaw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Shaw Marc P and Ackerman Shaw Laura B
Bought by
Shaw Marc P and Ackerman Shaw Laura B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Shaw Marc P and Ackerman Shaw Laura B
Bought by
Shaw Marc P and Ackerman Shaw Laura B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Shaw Marc P and Shaw Laura B
Bought by
Shaw Marc P and Ackerman Shaw Laura B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marc P Shaw And Laura Ackerman-Shaw Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaw Marc P | -- | None Available | |
| Shaw Marc P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Shaw Marc P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaw Marc P | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Shaw Marc P | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,110 | $605,216 | $312,370 | $292,846 |
| 2024 | $7,110 | $593,350 | $306,246 | $287,104 |
| 2023 | $7,037 | $581,717 | $300,242 | $281,475 |
| 2022 | $7,014 | $570,311 | $294,355 | $275,956 |
| 2021 | $6,844 | $559,130 | $288,584 | $270,546 |
| 2020 | $6,851 | $553,397 | $285,625 | $267,772 |
| 2019 | $6,568 | $542,547 | $280,025 | $262,522 |
| 2018 | $6,504 | $531,910 | $274,535 | $257,375 |
| 2017 | $6,240 | $521,481 | $269,152 | $252,329 |
| 2016 | $6,024 | $511,257 | $263,875 | $247,382 |
| 2015 | $5,853 | $503,579 | $259,912 | $243,667 |
| 2014 | $5,800 | $493,715 | $254,821 | $238,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map