924 W Linger Ln Phoenix, AZ 85021
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,986 - $993,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 W Linger Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $869,497, approximately $386 per square foot. 924 W Linger Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Richard E Miller School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Hopkins Stephen M
Bought by
Hopkins Stephen M and Hopkins Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,717
Interest Rate
5.6%
Estimated Equity
$784,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Hopkins Stephen M
Bought by
Hopkins Stephen M and Hopkins Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Mount David Lynn and Mount Margaret A
Bought by
Hopkins Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Stephen M | -- | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Hopkins Stephen M | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Hopkins Stephen M | $205,500 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Stephen M | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Hopkins Stephen M | $195,200 | |
| Closed | Hopkins Stephen M | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,649 | $41,307 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $39,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $63,880 | $12,770 | $51,110 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $49,720 | $9,940 | $39,780 |
| 2021 | $4,293 | $45,680 | $9,130 | $36,550 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $45,370 | $9,070 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $4,101 | $42,850 | $8,570 | $34,280 |
| 2018 | $3,985 | $39,670 | $7,930 | $31,740 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $35,280 | $7,050 | $28,230 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $28,850 | $5,770 | $23,080 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $24,920 | $4,980 | $19,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map