9242 Ellenbee Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,411 - $835,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9242 Ellenbee Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $801,353, approximately $567 per square foot. 9242 Ellenbee Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Herwig Carol
Bought by
Davison Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davison Carol A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $113,117 | $31,387 | $81,730 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $110,900 | $30,772 | $80,128 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $108,726 | $30,169 | $78,557 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $106,595 | $29,578 | $77,017 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $104,506 | $28,999 | $75,507 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $103,435 | $28,702 | $74,733 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $101,408 | $28,140 | $73,268 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $99,421 | $27,589 | $71,832 |
| 2017 | $160 | $97,473 | $27,049 | $70,424 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $95,563 | $26,519 | $69,044 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $94,128 | $26,121 | $68,007 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $92,285 | $25,610 | $66,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map