Seller's Agent in 2015
Tom Jensen
United Country Minnesota Properties
(218) 380-4868
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $666,000
2 bedroom/2 bath lake home with plenty of room for family fun. 100' of great shoreline on Island Lake. All rooms face the lake with great view. Open floor plan with 2 story fireplace in the living room. Awesome large front deck for BBQ's. Level Lot
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Country Minnesota Properties Listed on: 07/23/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember NONMEMBER
Nonmember Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahkola Jorma T | $585,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cordie Michael Michael | $167,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Sold | $167,500 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | For Sale | $167,500 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $501,400 | $177,000 | $324,400 |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $473,500 | $152,000 | $321,500 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $533,900 | $200,100 | $333,800 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $421,000 | $146,000 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $331,600 | $128,900 | $202,700 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $322,200 | $126,900 | $195,300 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $240,400 | $124,900 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $225,200 | $117,900 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $217,000 | $118,800 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $3,506 | $202,600 | $118,800 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $231,200 | $126,400 | $104,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tom Jensen
United Country Minnesota Properties
(218) 380-4868
184 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nonmember NONMEMBER
Nonmember Office
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6017375
APN: 033.5785.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.