92588 E Frontage Rd Sturgeon Lake, MN 55783
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $830,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92588 E Frontage Rd, Sturgeon Lake, MN 55783 and is currently estimated at $637,744, approximately $434 per square foot. 92588 E Frontage Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moose Lake Elementary School and Moose Lake Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,452 | $571,000 | $175,900 | $395,100 |
| 2024 | $4,830 | $538,100 | $150,900 | $387,200 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $593,700 | $198,700 | $395,000 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $478,300 | $144,900 | $333,400 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $361,800 | $127,900 | $233,900 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $350,300 | $125,900 | $224,400 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $334,100 | $123,900 | $210,200 |
| 2018 | $4,268 | $309,400 | $116,900 | $192,500 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $294,000 | $117,800 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $287,800 | $117,800 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $109,500 | $109,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map