92809 E Frontage Rd Sturgeon Lake, MN 55783
Estimated Value: $408,361 - $503,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92809 E Frontage Rd, Sturgeon Lake, MN 55783 and is currently estimated at $442,090, approximately $233 per square foot. 92809 E Frontage Rd is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Moose Lake Elementary School and Moose Lake Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $422,900 | $60,900 | $362,000 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $430,500 | $60,600 | $369,900 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $384,700 | $53,100 | $331,600 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $324,300 | $44,100 | $280,200 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $277,500 | $36,300 | $241,200 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $257,700 | $33,300 | $224,400 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $246,000 | $31,800 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $166,100 | $29,800 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $151,700 | $27,300 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $114,800 | $25,600 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $982 | $83,100 | $18,105 | $64,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map