9245 Scotmont Dr Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,310,140 - $1,579,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9245 Scotmont Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,470,535, approximately $702 per square foot. 9245 Scotmont Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Nikoghossian John and Nikoghossian Sona
Bought by
John Nikoghossian And Sona Nikoghossian Revoc and Nikoghossian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
United States National Bank Of Oregon
Bought by
Nikoghossian John and Nikoghossian Sona
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Jesensky Albert and United States National Bank Of
Bought by
United States National Bank Of Oregon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Nikoghossian And Sona Nikoghossian Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nikoghossian John | $200,000 | United Independent Title | |
| United States National Bank Of Oregon | $253,296 | United Independent Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nikoghossian John | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,145 | $406,318 | $140,213 | $266,105 |
| 2024 | $5,145 | $398,352 | $137,464 | $260,888 |
| 2023 | $5,050 | $390,542 | $134,769 | $255,773 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $382,885 | $132,127 | $250,758 |
| 2021 | $4,757 | $375,379 | $129,537 | $245,842 |
| 2019 | $4,619 | $364,247 | $125,696 | $238,551 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $327,694 | $123,232 | $204,462 |
| 2016 | $3,936 | $314,971 | $118,448 | $196,523 |
| 2015 | $3,880 | $310,241 | $116,669 | $193,572 |
| 2014 | $3,899 | $304,165 | $114,384 | $189,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map