Estimated Value: $559,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9246 S Ashbourne Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $574,569, approximately $337 per square foot. 9246 S Ashbourne Dr is a home with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Tupea Heather
Bought by
Tupea Heather and Tupea Elliot
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,981
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Kinney Heather B
Bought by
Kinney Heather and Tupea Elliot
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
The Cottages At Sandy Llc
Bought by
Kinney Heather B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,651
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tupea Heather | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Tupea Heather | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Kinney Heather | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Kinney Heather B | -- | Sutherland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tupea Heather | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Kinney Heather | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Kinney Heather B | $263,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $603,400 | $54,100 | $549,300 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $588,200 | $50,700 | $537,500 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $556,700 | $48,200 | $508,500 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $573,400 | $47,300 | $526,100 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $420,300 | $39,600 | $380,700 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $387,500 | $39,600 | $347,900 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $364,800 | $37,300 | $327,500 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $322,900 | $56,700 | $266,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map