Estimated Value: $546,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9245 S Ashbourne Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $553,667, approximately $231 per square foot. 9245 S Ashbourne Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Wu Keng
Bought by
Wus Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
The Cottages At Sandy Llc
Bought by
Wu Keng
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wus Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wu Keng | -- | Southerland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wu Keng | $258,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $577,800 | $54,100 | $523,700 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $561,500 | $50,700 | $510,800 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $532,200 | $48,200 | $484,000 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $540,400 | $47,300 | $493,100 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $396,200 | $39,600 | $356,600 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $363,900 | $39,600 | $324,300 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $346,800 | $37,300 | $309,500 |
| 2018 | $703 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map