E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Elena Levin
Owners.com
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $221,000
Brick ranch home with 3 bedrooms, 1 bath and approximately 948 square feet of living space. Some updates maybe needed but this house is a great option and is priced to sell.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elena Levin
Owners.com Listed on: 06/21/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Rob | $56,500 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | Attorney | |
| Jackson Lizzie Mae | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Lizzie Mae | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Lizzie Mae | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Lizzie Mae | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Lizzie Mae | -- | -- | |
| Smith Beth | $148,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Beth | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | Sold | $56,500 | +2.7% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | For Sale | $55,000 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Price Changed | $55,000 | -2.7% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | Off Market | $56,500 | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $11,000 | $4,145 | $6,855 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $11,000 | $4,145 | $6,855 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $10,000 | $3,272 | $6,728 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $10,000 | $3,272 | $6,728 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $9,999 | $3,272 | $6,727 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $7,564 | $3,272 | $4,292 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $8,313 | $3,272 | $5,041 |
| 2018 | $966 | $8,313 | $3,272 | $5,041 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $10,724 | $2,835 | $7,889 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $10,724 | $2,835 | $7,889 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $10,724 | $2,835 | $7,889 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $9,898 | $2,617 | $7,281 |
| 2013 | $1,325 | $9,898 | $2,617 | $7,281 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Elena Levin
Owners.com
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09992721
APN: 25-04-308-058-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.