9247 Melissa Cir Riverside, CA 92509
Glen Avon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,494 - $700,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9247 Melissa Cir, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $655,874, approximately $427 per square foot. 9247 Melissa Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Stone Avenue Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Roman Enrique and Roman Magdalena
Bought by
Roman Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Roman Enrique and Roman Magdalena
Bought by
Roman Enrique and Roman Magdalena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Roman Magdalena
Bought by
Roman Enrique and Roman Magdalena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Roman Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,555
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Metmor Financial Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Cal Western Reconveyance Corp
Bought by
Metmor Financial Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Magdalena | -- | None Available | |
| Roman Enrique | -- | -- | |
| Roman Enrique | -- | -- | |
| Roman Magdalena | $117,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Metmor Financial Inc | $111,693 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roman Magdalena | $116,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $193,116 | $58,763 | $134,353 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $185,619 | $56,482 | $129,137 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $181,980 | $55,375 | $126,605 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $178,413 | $54,290 | $124,123 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $176,585 | $53,734 | $122,851 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $173,124 | $52,681 | $120,443 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $169,731 | $51,649 | $118,082 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $166,404 | $50,637 | $115,767 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $163,143 | $49,645 | $113,498 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $160,695 | $48,900 | $111,795 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $157,549 | $47,943 | $109,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map