925 5th St SE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $202,580
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 5th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $198,145, approximately $85 per square foot. 925 5th St SE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Tensen Jacquelynn and Tensen Matthew A
Bought by
Olguin Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Maxwell Rodney C and Maxwell Julie
Bought by
Schutz Jacquelynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,550
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Trei Wendell
Bought by
Maxwell Rodney C and Maxwell Constancer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Maxwell Arvid H and Maxwell Nancy J
Bought by
Maxwell Rodney C and Maxwell Constance L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olguin Juanita | $139,000 | Quality Title Of Willmar Inc | |
| Schutz Jacquelynn | $72,500 | Quality Title | |
| Maxwell Rodney C | -- | -- | |
| Maxwell Rodney C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schutz Jacquelynn | $74,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $182,700 | $14,300 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $176,700 | $14,300 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $162,100 | $14,300 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $143,800 | $14,300 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $124,600 | $14,200 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $97,300 | $14,200 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $898 | $95,600 | $14,200 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $866 | $87,900 | $14,200 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $876 | $86,700 | $14,200 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $832 | $861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map