925 Buchanan St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Buchanan St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $394,924, approximately $336 per square foot. 925 Buchanan St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Crystal Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Vera Joel A and Ceballos Patricia Nora
Bought by
Vera Joel A and Ceballos Patricia N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Ceballos Patricia Nora
Bought by
Vera Joel A and Ceballos Patricia Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,651
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Vera Joel A
Bought by
Ceballos Patricia Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,262
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Pavillion Communities Inc
Bought by
Ceballos Patricia Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,262
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Pickett Loyd W
Bought by
Pavillion Communities Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,262
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Pickett Loyd W
Bought by
Pickett Loyd W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Pickett Julie Helen and Pickett Loyd W
Bought by
Pickett Loyd W and Pickett Julie Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Quinn Roger J and Quinn Shirley M
Bought by
Pickett Loyd W and Pickett Julie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,832
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vera Joel A | -- | None Available | |
| Vera Joel A | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Ceballos Patricia Nora | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ceballos Patricia Nora | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pavillion Communities Inc | $80,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Pickett Loyd W | -- | None Available | |
| Pickett Loyd W | -- | -- | |
| Pickett Loyd W | $109,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vera Joel A | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Ceballos Patricia Nora | $128,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickett Loyd W | $108,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $166,414 | $51,240 | $115,174 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $163,152 | $50,236 | $112,916 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $159,953 | $49,251 | $110,702 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $156,818 | $48,287 | $108,531 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $153,744 | $47,341 | $106,403 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $152,168 | $46,856 | $105,312 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $149,186 | $45,938 | $103,248 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $146,262 | $45,038 | $101,224 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $143,395 | $44,155 | $99,240 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $140,585 | $43,290 | $97,295 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $138,474 | $42,640 | $95,834 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $135,762 | $41,805 | $93,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map