Seller's Agent in 2026
Breana Berry
Coldwell Banker Realty
(612) 554-8711
4 in this area
188 Total Sales
Set on a scenic two-acre lot directly across from nearly 2,000 acres of Lebanon Hills Park, this executive rambler offers the rare blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Enjoy true main-level living with an open, functional layout and quality finishes throughout. The main floor features hard-surface flooring, spacious gathering areas, and abundant natural light, all designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining.
The oversized three-car garage provides ample room for vehicles, toys, and storage. Downstairs, the fully finished lower level expands your living space with four additional bedrooms, including a secondary primary suite — ideal for multigenerational living, guests, or extended stays.
Step outside to your private pond setting and take in the peaceful views, with trails, nature, and recreation just steps away at Lebanon Hills. A rare opportunity to own an executive home in an unbeatable natural setting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 6125548711 Listed on: 02/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $660,000 | Executive Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $472,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $77,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $453,100 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Sold | $800,000 | -5.9% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $850,000 | +6.3% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Off Market | $800,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,730 | $663,900 | $148,200 | $515,700 |
| 2023 | $6,054 | $601,400 | $135,900 | $465,500 |
| 2022 | $5,760 | $574,700 | $135,600 | $439,100 |
| 2021 | $6,206 | $510,400 | $117,900 | $392,500 |
| 2020 | $5,848 | $532,600 | $112,300 | $420,300 |
| 2019 | $5,179 | $493,900 | $106,900 | $387,000 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $460,600 | $101,900 | $358,700 |
| 2017 | $5,346 | $416,800 | $97,000 | $319,800 |
| 2016 | $5,416 | $405,000 | $92,400 | $312,600 |
| 2015 | $5,342 | $404,973 | $92,234 | $312,739 |
| 2014 | -- | $404,428 | $89,729 | $314,699 |
| 2013 | -- | $359,847 | $80,603 | $279,244 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Breana Berry
Coldwell Banker Realty
(612) 554-8711
4 in this area
188 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Richard Armstrong
Keller Williams Select Realty
(630) 675-0941
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6786714
APN: 10-10250-01-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.