925 E Oak Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $582,946
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 E Oak Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $572,237, approximately $388 per square foot. 925 E Oak Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Torres Ismael and Vallarta Ana Cecilia
Bought by
Torres Ismael and Vallarta Ana Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,827
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Schaper Joyce E and H A Kamman Trust
Bought by
Torres Ismael and Reyes Ana Cecila Vallarta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Kamman Harry A
Bought by
Kamman Harry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Ismael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Torres Ismael | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kamman Harry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Ismael | $313,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Ismael | $315,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $355,429 | $109,362 | $246,067 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $341,629 | $105,116 | $236,513 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $334,931 | $103,055 | $231,876 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $328,365 | $101,035 | $227,330 |
| 2020 | $3,817 | $325,000 | $100,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $331,000 | $88,000 | $243,000 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $315,000 | $84,000 | $231,000 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $300,000 | $80,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $214,000 | $105,000 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $194,000 | $95,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map