925 E Prospect Rd Unit A Fort Collins, CO 80525
Prospect at Spring Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,297 - $337,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 E Prospect Rd Unit A, Fort Collins, CO 80525 and is currently estimated at $312,824, approximately $333 per square foot. 925 E Prospect Rd Unit A is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including O'Dea Elementary School, Lesher Middle School, and Fort Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Petty Janet C
Bought by
Olsen Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,880
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Morgan Bob G and Morgan Linda L
Bought by
Petty Janet C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,320
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Morgan Bob G and Morgan Linda L
Bought by
Hobbs Partners Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Hobbs Partners Ltd
Bought by
Morgan Bob G and Morgan Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Atwood Stanley G Faith Marie
Bought by
Hobbs Partners Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Sold by
Brown Faith M
Bought by
Atwood Stanley G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Diana L | $140,000 | Tggt | |
| Petty Janet C | $127,900 | Guardian Title Agency Ft Col | |
| Hobbs Partners Ltd | -- | Land Title | |
| Morgan Bob G | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hobbs Partners Ltd | $115,000 | Land Title | |
| Atwood Stanley G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olsen Diana L | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petty Janet C | $102,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Bob G | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $20,894 | $5,688 | $15,206 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $22,901 | $6,097 | $16,804 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $16,951 | $1,946 | $15,005 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $17,439 | $2,002 | $15,437 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $17,131 | $2,002 | $15,129 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $17,131 | $2,002 | $15,129 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $13,961 | $2,016 | $11,945 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $13,961 | $2,016 | $11,945 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $11,311 | $2,229 | $9,082 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $11,310 | $2,230 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | $868 | $9,510 | $2,230 | $7,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map