925 Morse St Oceanside, CA 92054
South Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,313,000 - $1,567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Morse St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,447,816, approximately $777 per square foot. 925 Morse St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Scheib Family Trust 11-11-91 and Walter S
Bought by
Pappas John C and Depew Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Outstanding Balance
$91,497
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$1,356,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Scheib Walter S
Bought by
Scheib Walter S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Scheib Walter S and Scheib Jean G
Bought by
Scheib Walter S and Scheib Jean G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas John C | $307,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Scheib Walter S | -- | -- | |
| Scheib Walter S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pappas John C | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,122 | $462,580 | $256,152 | $206,428 |
| 2024 | $5,122 | $453,511 | $251,130 | $202,381 |
| 2023 | $4,964 | $444,619 | $246,206 | $198,413 |
| 2022 | $4,889 | $435,902 | $241,379 | $194,523 |
| 2021 | $4,909 | $427,356 | $236,647 | $190,709 |
| 2020 | $4,757 | $422,975 | $234,221 | $188,754 |
| 2019 | $4,620 | $414,682 | $229,629 | $185,053 |
| 2018 | $4,571 | $406,552 | $225,127 | $181,425 |
| 2017 | $4,487 | $398,581 | $220,713 | $177,868 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $390,767 | $216,386 | $174,381 |
| 2015 | $4,216 | $384,898 | $213,136 | $171,762 |
| 2014 | $4,053 | $377,359 | $208,961 | $168,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map