925 N 14th St Springfield, IL 62702
Pillsbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 N 14th St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $67,520, approximately $85 per square foot. 925 N 14th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
R Douglas Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Tl Holdings Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,050
Outstanding Balance
$35,992
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Arriel Williams
Bought by
R Douglas Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
R & L Holdings 1 Inc
Bought by
Williams Arriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,250
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Grider Gary W and Grider Sandra K
Bought by
R & L Holdings 1 Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,250
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tl Holdings Group Llc | $233,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| R Douglas Enterprises Llc | $325,000 | Barber Segatto Hoffee Wilke & | |
| R & L Holdings 1 Inc | $480,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| Williams Arriel | $265,000 | Prairie Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tl Holdings Group Llc | $198,050 | |
| Previous Owner | R Douglas Enterprises Llc | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Arriel | $225,250 | |
| Previous Owner | R & L Holdings 1 Inc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,500 | $17,855 | $1,707 | $16,148 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $16,309 | $1,559 | $14,750 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $15,471 | $1,479 | $13,992 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $14,892 | $1,424 | $13,468 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $14,914 | $1,426 | $13,488 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $14,333 | $1,421 | $12,912 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $16,087 | $1,413 | $14,674 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $15,879 | $1,395 | $14,484 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $15,648 | $1,375 | $14,273 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $15,461 | $1,359 | $14,102 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $15,361 | $1,350 | $14,011 |
| 2013 | $1,245 | $15,361 | $1,350 | $14,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map