925 Nevin St Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Nevin St, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $116,008, approximately $125 per square foot. 925 Nevin St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Edge Academy, The, and Steel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Stephenson Dean L and Stephens Bernice
Bought by
Tomcik Nathan and Bergman Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Outstanding Balance
$88,654
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,354
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomcik Nathan | $110,000 | Kingdom Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomcik Nathan | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,148 | $30,136 | $6,801 | $23,335 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $30,136 | $6,801 | $23,335 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $23,433 | $5,229 | $18,204 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $23,433 | $5,229 | $18,204 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $23,430 | $5,230 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $668 | $17,130 | $5,020 | $12,110 |
| 2018 | $660 | $17,130 | $5,020 | $12,110 |
| 2017 | $669 | $17,130 | $5,020 | $12,110 |
| 2016 | $670 | $17,130 | $5,020 | $12,110 |
| 2015 | $669 | $17,130 | $5,020 | $12,110 |
| 2014 | $664 | $17,130 | $5,020 | $12,110 |
| 2013 | $819 | $19,580 | $5,020 | $14,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map