941 Nevin St Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,556 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Nevin St, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $108,889, approximately $154 per square foot. 941 Nevin St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Edge Academy, The, and Steel Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $24,158 | $6,801 | $17,357 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $24,158 | $6,801 | $17,357 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $24,158 | $6,801 | $17,357 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $18,823 | $5,229 | $13,594 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $18,823 | $5,229 | $13,594 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $18,820 | $5,230 | $13,590 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $15,900 | $5,020 | $10,880 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $15,900 | $5,020 | $10,880 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $15,900 | $5,020 | $10,880 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $15,900 | $5,020 | $10,880 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $15,900 | $5,020 | $10,880 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $15,900 | $5,020 | $10,880 |
| 2013 | $1,213 | $16,560 | $5,020 | $11,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map