953 Nevin St Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,274 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Nevin St, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $116,319, approximately $134 per square foot. 953 Nevin St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Edge Academy, The, and Steel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Kapel Kathy J and Lauro Mariann
Bought by
Kapel Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Kapel Kathy J
Bought by
Kapel Kathy J and Lauro Mariann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Gregory Joe Edmond
Bought by
Kopel Kathy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapel Kathy J | $4,790 | Ohio Title | |
| Kapel Kathy J | -- | Ohio Title | |
| Kopel Kathy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $800 | $23,328 | $6,801 | $16,527 |
| 2023 | $800 | $23,328 | $6,801 | $16,527 |
| 2022 | $674 | $17,941 | $5,229 | $12,712 |
| 2021 | $674 | $17,941 | $5,229 | $12,712 |
| 2020 | $665 | $17,940 | $5,230 | $12,710 |
| 2019 | $620 | $16,470 | $5,020 | $11,450 |
| 2018 | $613 | $16,470 | $5,020 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $622 | $16,470 | $5,020 | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $622 | $16,470 | $5,020 | $11,450 |
| 2015 | $622 | $16,470 | $5,020 | $11,450 |
| 2014 | $617 | $16,470 | $5,020 | $11,450 |
| 2013 | $658 | $17,230 | $5,020 | $12,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map