925 Railroad St Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Railroad St, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $79,485, approximately $54 per square foot. 925 Railroad St is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
U S Bank Trust
Bought by
Whitfield Lamont
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Massey J Gary
Bought by
U S Bank Trust Na and Lsf8 Master Participation Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitfield Lamont | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank Trust Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $4,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $752 | $4,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $646 | $3,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $649 | $3,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $624 | $3,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $609 | $3,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $86 | $564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $86 | $564 | $0 | $0 |