925 Redtail Dr Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Redtail Dr, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $756,514, approximately $403 per square foot. 925 Redtail Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Corona Ranch Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Williams Miriam
Bought by
Williams Miriam May and Williams Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Almeria Inc
Bought by
Williams Miriam
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Williams Miriam
Bought by
Almeria Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Williams Ryan R
Bought by
Williams Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Williams Miriam and Pamaran Miriam
Bought by
Williams Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2009
Sold by
Pamaran Maria A
Bought by
Pamaran Epifanio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,780
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Pamaran Miriam and Pamaran Epifanio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Tiwari Nawal
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Nawal Tiwari K and Tiwari Neelam K
Bought by
Tiwari Nawal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Tiwari Nawal K and Tiwari Neelam K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,150
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Miriam May | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Williams Miriam | -- | None Available | |
| Almeria Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Miriam | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Williams Miriam | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Pamaran Epifanio | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pamaran Miriam | $280,000 | Chicago Title | |
| U S Bank Na | $264,889 | None Available | |
| Tiwari Nawal | -- | Itc Sb | |
| Tiwari Nawal K | $169,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Miriam May | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Miriam | $276,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pamaran Epifanio | $276,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiwari Nawal K | $164,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $345,283 | $123,488 | $221,795 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $331,878 | $118,694 | $213,184 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $325,371 | $116,367 | $209,004 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $458,602 | $92,751 | $365,851 |
| 2020 | $5,283 | $453,900 | $91,800 | $362,100 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $323,221 | $115,435 | $207,786 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $316,884 | $113,172 | $203,712 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $310,671 | $110,953 | $199,718 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $304,580 | $108,778 | $195,802 |
| 2015 | $4,359 | $300,007 | $107,145 | $192,862 |
| 2014 | $4,291 | $294,133 | $105,048 | $189,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map