925 S B St Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 S B St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $228,502, approximately $292 per square foot. 925 S B St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $52,060 | $22,633 | $29,427 |
| 2023 | $621 | $50,040 | $21,755 | $28,285 |
| 2022 | $582 | $49,060 | $21,329 | $27,731 |
| 2021 | $571 | $48,099 | $20,911 | $27,188 |
| 2020 | $581 | $47,607 | $20,697 | $26,910 |
| 2019 | $577 | $46,675 | $20,292 | $26,383 |
| 2018 | $534 | $45,761 | $19,895 | $25,866 |
| 2017 | $528 | $44,864 | $19,505 | $25,359 |
| 2016 | $515 | $43,985 | $19,123 | $24,862 |
| 2015 | $492 | $43,325 | $18,836 | $24,489 |
| 2014 | $460 | $42,478 | $18,468 | $24,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map