925 S Kickapoo Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,631 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 S Kickapoo Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $253,658, approximately $150 per square foot. 925 S Kickapoo Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Hatch Jerry L and Hatch Hing Wah
Bought by
Hatch Jerry L and Hatch Hing Wah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Jerry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $23,650 | $5,680 | $17,970 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $21,450 | $4,880 | $16,570 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $21,450 | $4,880 | $16,570 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $20,750 | $4,880 | $15,870 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $20,750 | $4,880 | $15,870 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $19,700 | $4,880 | $14,820 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $19,700 | $4,880 | $14,820 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $24,450 | $4,880 | $19,570 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $21,070 | $4,880 | $16,190 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $21,070 | $4,880 | $16,190 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $21,070 | $4,880 | $16,190 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $20,000 | $4,880 | $15,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map