925 Saint George Ct Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $719,157 - $788,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Saint George Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $755,539, approximately $500 per square foot. 925 Saint George Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Kempton Literacy Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Rae Yerbury Teresa
Bought by
Yerbury Stephen C and Yerbury Teresa Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yerbury Stephen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $190,479 | $74,497 | $115,982 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $186,745 | $73,037 | $113,708 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $183,084 | $71,605 | $111,479 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $179,495 | $70,201 | $109,294 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $175,976 | $68,825 | $107,151 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $174,173 | $68,120 | $106,053 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $170,759 | $66,785 | $103,974 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $167,412 | $65,476 | $101,936 |
| 2017 | $832 | $164,131 | $64,193 | $99,938 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $160,914 | $62,935 | $97,979 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $158,498 | $61,990 | $96,508 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $155,394 | $60,776 | $94,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map