925 Silver Ave San Francisco, CA 94134
Portola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,849 - $1,127,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$930/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Silver Ave, San Francisco, CA 94134 and is currently estimated at $1,051,462, approximately $929 per square foot. 925 Silver Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, King Jr. (Martin Luther) Academic Middle School, and Cornerstone Academy-Silver Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Ricci Bruce and Jones Ricci Barbara
Bought by
Ricci Bruce Louis and Ricci Barbara Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Jones Robert James
Bought by
Ricci Bruce and Jones Ricci Barbara Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Jones Barbara A and Jones Robert James
Bought by
Jones Robert James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricci Bruce Louis | -- | None Available | |
| Ricci Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Robert James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $225,963 | $188,324 | $37,639 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $221,535 | $184,633 | $36,902 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $217,193 | $181,014 | $36,179 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $212,935 | $177,465 | $35,470 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $208,763 | $173,987 | $34,776 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $206,625 | $172,204 | $34,421 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $202,575 | $168,828 | $33,747 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $198,589 | $165,505 | $33,084 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $194,736 | $162,287 | $32,449 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $190,918 | $159,105 | $31,813 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $188,052 | $156,716 | $31,336 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $184,370 | $153,647 | $30,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map