925 Simpson Ave Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $57,678 - $77,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Simpson Ave, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $68,170, approximately $65 per square foot. 925 Simpson Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Mlekush Zachary A and Mlekush Angelena C
Bought by
Deer John and Derr Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,282
Outstanding Balance
$69,199
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Mlekush Karen A
Bought by
Mlekush Zachary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,229
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deer John | $77,500 | Western Illinois Title | |
| Mlekush Zachary | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deer John | $78,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Mlekush Zachary | $24,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $850 | $13,870 | $2,466 | $11,404 |
| 2023 | $696 | $12,274 | $2,182 | $10,092 |
| 2022 | $582 | $11,168 | $1,985 | $9,183 |
| 2021 | $505 | $10,341 | $1,838 | $8,503 |
| 2020 | $481 | $10,114 | $1,798 | $8,316 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $10,552 | $1,875 | $8,677 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $10,811 | $1,921 | $8,890 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $10,672 | $1,896 | $8,776 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $10,780 | $1,915 | $8,865 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,600 | $1,883 | $8,717 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,870 | $1,931 | $8,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map