925 W 9th St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,103
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 W 9th St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $168,581, approximately $152 per square foot. 925 W 9th St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Meinke Krista J and Meinke Erik R
Bought by
Stopyro Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Treague Adam A and Treague Heather A
Bought by
Meinke Erik R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,452
Interest Rate
3.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stopyro Laura | $165,000 | Rochester Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Meinke Erik R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meinke Erik R | $78,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $107,900 | $36,200 | $71,700 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $105,000 | $34,100 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $99,300 | $34,100 | $65,200 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $95,800 | $31,600 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $86,400 | $27,800 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $72,200 | $25,800 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $72,200 | $25,800 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $645 | $75,300 | $25,800 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map